Belarus, Minsk

26 – 29 March 2017
Short program:

26 March
Arrival of participants in Minsk, check-in
21:00 - Meeting for the heads of dance groups

27 March
09:00 - 21:00 International Dance Festival Competition “Slavic Patterns”
14:00 Lunch
15:00 City tour
22:00 Meeting for the heads of dance groups

28 March
10:00 Dance workshops
19:00 Gala concert and awards ceremony
20:00 Disco for participants and Gala-dinner for the heads of dance groups

29 March
07:00 - 08:00 Breakfast
Departure

Full program

Price

Standart
150 €

Visa support, participation, transfer service,
dance workshops, full board

Full information
Order

Russia, Saint Petersburg

03 – 06 May 2017
Short programm:

3 May
Arrival of participants in Saint Petersburg, check-in
17:00 – Meeting for the heads of dance groups

4 May
09:30 – 22:00 International Dance Festival «Baltic Pearl»
18:30 – 20:30 – Supper

5 May
11:00 – 17:00 – Workshops
17:00 – 19:00 – Excursion

6 May
10:00 – Gala concert and awards ceremony
12:00 – Departure

Full program

Price

Standart
230 €

Visa support, participation, transfer service,
dance workshops, full board

Full information
Order

News

16 december 2016
International Youth Dance Festival "Baltic Palette" was held in December in the capital of Estonia - Tallinn

22 november 2016
International Choreographic Competition-Festival "Petersburg Seasons" was held from 3 to 6 November 2016 in St. Petersburg

News arhive

Results

Tallinn

December 2016

The Grand-Prix winner:

Choreographic children’s School - studio "Lik", Naberezhnye Chelny, republic Tatarstan

Group leader’s name:
Elena Akepsimova

All results

St.Petesburg

November 2016

The Grand-Prix winner:

ensemble of Folk dance "Kruzheva" in Tyumen, Russia

Group leader’s name:
Bazhanova Natalia

All results

St.Petersburg

May 2016

The Grand-Prix winner:

Choreographic children’s School - studio "Lik", Naberezhnye Chelny, republic Tatarstan

Group leader’s name:
Elena Akepsimova

All results


Fotos may 2016, St.Petesburg

vk.com